SEARCHABLE DATABASE OF TAFCA LEAGUE ONLINE GAMES 2020

Here you will find all the games played in the TAFCA League Online 2020.
You can search in the database from the search box using the following criteria;
Players (First or surname); Divisions (div1 or div2); Teams ( Cobra`s or Newport or Belles);
Clubs (
Kirkcaldy or St.Andrews); ECO (B93 etc); Opening names (Sicilian or Closed Sicilian); Weeks (week1 or week5).
You can search using more than one criteria: If you wish to find games by Bob Smith involving the sicilian defence?
You would type his “last name“, then a space and “sicilian“: (smith sicilian)
Usually it takes only the first three letters, but if a few players/teams/clubs have similar names, you will need to type more in or even it all!
Just try it out. If you can’t find what your looking for using the set criteria’s,  let us know and we will see if we can add it!
We hope you enjoy this new facility as we try to make the TAFCA website more user friendly.
Updated: 12/08/20; Time: 11:00 hrs

TAFCA League Online Games 2020
NoWHITEDIVTEAMSWEEKCLUBSECOOPENING
1 Maximillan Whisson v Trevor Harley div2Dundee Centrosaurus v Dundee Datousaurusweek1dundeeA48Torre/London/Colle
2 Bruce Wallace v Henri Meadows div2Dundee Centrosaurus v Dundee Datousaurusweek1dundeeC45Scotch Game
3 Peter Gibson v Georg Burton Snr div2Dundee Centrosaurus v Dundee Datousaurusweek1dundeeB01Scandinavian
4 Thibault Rosazza v Scot McKenzie div2Dundee Centrosaurus v Dundee Datousaurusweek1dundeeB50Sicilian
5 Scott Finnie v Euan Henderson div2Newport Knights Belles v Kirkcaldy Bweek1newport - kirkcaldyB23Closed Sicilian
6 Peter Selbie v Angus Sneddon div2Newport Knights Belles v Kirkcaldy Bweek1newport - kirkcaldyD31Queen`s Gambit Declined
7 Alan Wallace v Bruce Geddes div2Newport Knights Belles v Kirkcaldy Bweek1newport - kirkcaldyC30King`s Gambit Declined
8 Alastair Wood v Owen Hughes div2Newport Knights Belles v Kirkcaldy Bweek1newport - kirkcaldyB01Scandinavian
9 Subhayu Banerjee vNorman Waugh div2Castlehill Dragons v Castlehill Cobra`sweek1castlehillB32Sicilian
10 Marten Kats v Peter Sallai div2Castlehill Dragons v Castlehill Cobra`sweek1castlehillD45Semi-Slav
11 Colm Hawkins v Daniel Coleman div2Castlehill Dragons v Castlehill Cobra`sweek1castlehillC29Vienna Game
12 Ramit Kanodia v Innes Ford div2Castlehill Dragons v Castlehill Cobra`sweek1castlehillB21Sicilian
13 Daniel Chambers v Gwenole Le Feuvre div1Perth Raiders v St.Andrews Fun Team Aweek2Perth - St.AndrewsB44Sicilian
14 Wilf Wheatley v David Hall div1Perth Raiders v St.Andrews Fun Team Aweek2Perth - St.AndrewsE60King`s Indian
15 Alexandre Kings v Ian Washington div1Perth Raiders v St.Andrews Fun Team Aweek2Perth - St.AndrewsB01Scandinavian
16 Koti Jaddu v John Williamson div1Perth Raiders v St.Andrews Fun Team Aweek2Perth - St.AndrewsB18Caro-Kann
17Jacques Ophoff v Alastair Dawson div1Dundee Brachiosaurus` v Dundee Allosaurus`week2DundeeE30Nimzo-Indian Leningrad
18 Frank Stevenson v Stephen Hogg div1Dundee Brachiosaurus` v Dundee Allosaurus`week2DundeeB93Sicilian
19 Edwin Spencer v John Robertson Jnr div1Dundee Brachiosaurus` v Dundee Allosaurus`week2DundeeB40Sicilian
20 Ray Flood v Allan P Borwell div1Dundee Brachiosaurus` v Dundee Allosaurus`week2DundeeB23Closed Sicilian
21 George Herd v Rhian Hughes WFM div1Newport Knights Athletic v Kirkcaldy Aweek2Newport - KirkcaldyD00d4 unusual
22 Lloyd Hughes v Stuart Blyth div1Newport Knights Athletic v Kirkcaldy Aweek2Newport - KirkcaldyC15French Defence
23 John Kane v Marcus Wylie div1Newport Knights Athletic v Kirkcaldy Aweek2Newport - KirkcaldyB01Scandinavian
24 Andy Pye v Shiva Subramanian div1Newport Knights Athletic v Kirkcaldy Aweek2Newport - KirkcaldyA40C4 unusual
25 Michael Dugdale v Declan Shafi div1Castlehill Armadillo`s v Castlehill Bandicoot`sweek2CastlehillB30Sicilian
26 Graham Mooney v Paul Shafi div1Castlehill Armadillo`s v Castlehill Bandicoot`sweek2CastlehillB01Scandinavian
27 Euan Murray v Andre Babin div1Castlehill Armadillo`s v Castlehill Bandicoot`sweek2CastlehillB30Sililian
28 Robert Jackson v Ed Walton div1Castlehill Armadillo`s v Castlehill Bandicoot`sweek2CastlehillD00d4 unusal lines
29 Paul Anderson v Trevor Harley div2Dundee Centrosaurus` v Kirkcaldy Bweek3Dundee - KirkcaldyA15English 1...Nf6
30 Bruce Wallace v Peter Selbie div2Dundee Centrosaurus` v Kirkcaldy Bweek3Dundee - KirkcaldyC42Petroff 3 Nxe5
31 Bruce Geddes v George Burton Snr div2Dundee Centrosaurus` v Kirkcaldy Bweek3Dundee - KirkcaldyD021 d4 d5 2 Nf6
32 Thibault Rosazza Alastair Wood div2Dundee Centrosaurus` v Kirkcaldy Bweek3Dundee - KirkcaldyC45Scotch Game
33 Max Whisson v Scott Finnie div2Newport Knights Belles v Dundee Datousaurus`week3Newport - DundeeC42Petroff 3 Nxe5
34 Angus Sneddon v Norrie Carroll div2Newport Knights Belles v Dundee Datousaurus`week3Newport - DundeeB00Queen`s Fianchetto/Nimzowitch
35 Henri Meadows v Alan Wallace div2Newport Knights Belles v Dundee Datousaurus`week3Newport - DundeeD001 d4 d5 Unusual lines
36 Frank Rossiter v Max Wang J11 div2Newport Knights Belles v Dundee Datousaurus`week3Newport - DundeeC463 Nc3 unusual 3rd moves
37 Norman Waugh v Matthew Heritage div2St.Andrews Bee Movie v Castlehill Dragonsweek3St,Andrews - CastlehillA50Indian Game Normal
38 Drew Knauss v Marten Kats div2St.Andrews Bee Movie v Castlehill Dragonsweek3St,Andrews - CastlehillB47Sicilian Taimanov
39 Daniel Coleman v Wilson Jones div2St.Andrews Bee Movie v Castlehill Dragonsweek3St,Andrews - CastlehillD25Queen`s Gambit Accepted
40 Riley Kelehan v Rishi Vijayakumar J8 div2St.Andrews Bee Movie v Castlehill Dragonsweek3St,Andrews - CastlehillC00French Unusual
41 Rhian Hughes WFM v Alastair Dawson div1Dundee Brachiosaurus` v Newport Knights Althleticweek4Dundee -NewportA25English v King`s Indian
42 Frank Stevenson v Lloyd Hughes div1Dundee Brachiosaurus` v Newport Knights Althleticweek4Dundee -NewportB18Caro-Kann Classical
43 Marcus Wylie v John Robertson Jnr div1Dundee Brachiosaurus` v Newport Knights Althleticweek4Dundee -NewportB40Sicilian
44 Ray Flood v Andy Pye div1Dundee Brachiosaurus` v Newport Knights Althleticweek4Dundee -NewportB23Closed Sicilian without g3
45 Jacques Ophoff v George Herd div1Kirkcaldy A v Dundee Allosaurus`week4Kirkcaldy - DundeeD06Queen`s Gambit Symmetrical/Baltic
46 Stuart Blyth v Stephen Hogg div1Kirkcaldy A v Dundee Allosaurus`week4Kirkcaldy - DundeeA14English
47 Edwin Spencer v John Kane div1Kirkcaldy A v Dundee Allosaurus`week4Kirkcaldy - DundeeC26Vienna Game
48 Shiva Subramanian v Alan P Borwell div1Kirkcaldy A v Dundee Allosaurus`week4Kirkcaldy - DundeeA80Dutch
49 Declan Shafi v Sam Herring div1St.Andrews Fun Team A v Castlehill Armadillo`sweek4St.Andrews - DundeeA40Unusual replys to d4..
50 Daniel Chambers v Graham Mooney div1St.Andrews Fun Team A v Castlehill Armadillo`sweek4St.Andrews - DundeeB78Sicilian Dragon-Yugoslav attack
51 Andre Babin v Wilf Wheatley div1St.Andrews Fun Team A v Castlehill Armadillo`sweek4St.Andrews - DundeeA01Nimzowitsch-Larsen
52 Alexandre Kings v Robert Jackson div1St.Andrews Fun Team A v Castlehill Armadillo`sweek4St.Andrews - DundeeC00French Wing Gambit
53 Gwenole Le Feuvre Michael Dugdale div1Castlehill Bandicoot`s v Perth Raidersweek4Castlehill v PerthC45Scotch Game
54 Andy Rowe v David Hall div1Castlehill Bandicoot`s v Perth Raidersweek4Castlehill v PerthD94Grunfeld
55 Ian Washington v Paul Shafi div1Castlehill Bandicoot`s v Perth Raidersweek4Castlehill v PerthB01Scandinavian
56 Euan Murray v Tom Wardlaw div1Castlehill Bandicoot`s v Perth Raidersweek4Castlehill v PerthB30Sicilian
57 Paul Anderson v Norrie Carroll div2Dundee Datousaurus` v Kirkcaldy Bweek5Dundee - KirkcaldyA04Unusual lines after Nf3 K.I.A.
58 Peter Gibson v Peter Selbie div2Dundee Datousaurus` v Kirkcaldy Bweek5Dundee - KirkcaldyC463Nc3 unusual black 3rd moves
59 Bruce Geddes v Scot McKenzie div2Dundee Datousaurus` v Kirkcaldy Bweek5Dundee - KirkcaldyC00French unusual white 2nd moves
60 Max Wang J11 v Alastair Wood div2Dundee Datousaurus` v Kirkcaldy Bweek5Dundee - KirkcaldyC463Nc3 unusual black 3rd moves
61 Trevor Harley v Scott Finnie div2Newport Knights Belles v Dundee Centrosaurus`week5Newport - DundeeC66Ruy Lopez Steinitz Defence
62 Angus Sneddon v Bruce Wallace div2Newport Knights Belles v Dundee Centrosaurus`week5Newport - DundeeB23Closed Silcilian without g3
63 George Burton Snr v Alan Wallace div2Newport Knights Belles v Dundee Centrosaurus`week5Newport - DundeeD31Q.G.D - Semi-Slav
64 Owen Hughes v Thibault Rosazza div2Newport Knights Belles v Dundee Centrosaurus`week5Newport - DundeeB10Caro-Kann
65 Peter Sallai v Matthew Heritage div2St.Andrews Bee Movie v Castlehill Cobra`sweek5St.Andrews - CastlehillB18Caro-Kann Classical
66 Drew Knauss v Ed Walton div2St.Andrews Bee Movie v Castlehill Cobra`sweek5St.Andrews - CastlehillA46Torre/London/Colle
67 Riley Kelehan v Innes Ford div2St.Andrews Bee Movie v Castlehill Cobra`sweek5St.Andrews - CastlehillB23Closed Sicilian without g3
68 Rhian Hughes WFM v Jacques Ophoff div1Dundee Allosaurus` v Newport Knights Athleticweek6Dundee - NewportA11English Opening
69 Stephen Hogg v Lloyd Hughes div1Dundee Allosaurus` v Newport Knights Athleticweek6Dundee - NewportA84Dutch Defence
70 Marcus Wylie v Edwin Spencer div1Dundee Allosaurus` v Newport Knights Athleticweek6Dundee - NewportB47Sicilian Taimanov
71 Alan P Borwell v Andy Pye div1Dundee Allosaurus` v Newport Knights Athleticweek6Dundee - NewportB90Sicilian Najdorf
72 Alastair Dawson v Stuart Blyth div1Kirkcaldy A v Dundee Brachiosaurus`week6Kirkcaldy - DundeeA96Dutch Classical Fluid System
73 John Kane v Frank Stevenson div1Kirkcaldy A v Dundee Brachiosaurus`week6Kirkcaldy - DundeeB42Sicilian Kan
74 John Robertson Jnr v Shiva Subramanian div1Kirkcaldy A v Dundee Brachiosaurus`week6Kirkcaldy - DundeeA40Unusual replys to d4..
75 Peter Selbie v Ray Flood div1Kirkcaldy A v Dundee Brachiosaurus`week6Kirkcaldy - DundeeB01Scandinavian Defence



Game 1


Back to top


Game 2


Back to top


Game 3


Back to top


Game 4


Back to top


Game 5


Back to top


Game 6


Back to top


Game 7


Back to top


Game 8


Back to top


Game 9


Back to top


Game 10


Back to top


Game 11


Back to top


Game 12


Back to top


Game 13


Back to top


Game 14


Back to top


Game 15


Back to top


Game 16


Back to top


Game 17


Back to top


Game 18


Back to top


Game 19


Back to top


Game 20


Back to top


Game 21


Back to top


Game 22


Back to top


Game 23


Back to top


Game 24


Back to top



Game 25


Back to top


Game 26


Back to top


Game 27


Back to top


Game 28


Back to top


Game 29


Back to top


Game 30


Back to top


Game 31


Back to top


Game 32


Back to top


Game 33


Back to top


Game 34


Back to top


Game 35


Back to top


Game 36


Back to top


Game 37


Back to top


Game 38


Back to top


Game 39


Back to top


Game 40


Back to top


Game 41


Back to top


Game 42


Back to top


Game 43


Back to top


Game 44


Back to top


Game 45


Back to top


Game 46


Back to top


Game 47


Back to top


Game 48


Back to top


Game 49


Back to top


Game 50


Back to top


Game 51


Back to top


Game 52


Back to top


Game 53


Back to top


Game 54


Back to top


Game 55


Back to top


Game 56


Back to top


Game 57


Back to top


Game 58


Back to top


Game 59


Back to top


Game 60


Back to top


Game 61


Back to top


Game 62


Back to top


Game 63


Back to top


Game 64


Back to top


Game 65


Back to top


Game 66


Back to top


Game 67


Back to top


Game 68


Back to top


Game 69


Back to top


Game 70


Back to top


Game 71


Back to top


Game 72


Back to top


Game 73


Back to top


Game 74


Back to top


Game 75


Back to top