TAFCA League Division Two

Played at Various ending on 30/04/2023
Results compiled by Ray Noble

TAFCA League Division Two League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
17St.Andrews Uni B7412916470001867
21Dundee C7412913771001763
36Perth A6411910544011669
48St.Andrew Uni C74129112104001659
53Newport Knights A7403810590041245
65Kirkcaldy B6213595100001148
74Newport Knights B72145102160001139
82Dundee D700704020004414
  54 24 6 24 54 83 30 83 9 0 9 107  

TAFCA League Division Two Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Dundee C4 1 4 3 2  3 17 
Dundee D0 1 1 1 0 0 1 
Newport Knights A3 3 3 2   0 12 
Newport Knights B0 3 1 2 1 2 1 11 
Kirkcaldy B1 3 1 1   2 2 11 
Perth A2 4 3 3   3  16 
St.Andrews Uni B3 4 3 2 1  3 18 
St.Andrew Uni C1 3 4 2 2 3 0 16 

TAFCA League Division Two Match Results
Bd Grade Newport Knights B (4) vs (3) Newport Knights A Grade Comments
1 1401 Morris, Roy  0  -  1 Hughes, Lloyd  1754 Away Win 
2 1304 Sneddon, Angus  0  -  1 Markham, Simon  1491 Away Win 
3 0 Tevendale, Jonathan  1  -  0 Pye, Andy  1400 Home Win 
4 1091 Wallace, Alan  0  -  1 Cairns, Douglas  1361 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee D (2) vs (1) Dundee C Grade Comments
1 870 Meadows, Henri  0  -  1 Anderson, James  1540 Away Win 
2 0 Dremliuha, Yehor  0  -  1 Flood, Raymond  1475 Away Win 
3 0 Hamilton, John  0  -  1 Wallace, Bruce  1430 Away Win 
4 0 Montenegro, Camila  0  -  1 Burnett, Robert  1337 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Dundee D (2) vs (3) Newport Knights A Grade Comments
1 556 McKenzie, Scott  0  -  1 Hughes, Lloyd  1754 Away Win 
2 0 Ewing, David  0  -  1 Wylie, Marcus  1478 Away Win 
3 0 Dremliuha, Yehor  1  -  0 Cairns, Douglas  1361 Home Win 
4 0 Feuchter, Camillo  0  -  1 Sneddon, Angus  1304 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy B (5) vs (4) Newport Knights B Grade Comments
1 1340 Doherty, Terry    -   Morris, Roy  1401 Draw 
2 1337 Sudjic, Branislav  0  -  1 Finnie, Scott  1362 Away Win 
3 1282 Henderson, Euan  0  -  1 Sneddon, Angus  1304 Away Win 
4 1263 Selbie, Peter  1  -  0 Wallace, Alan  1091 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade St.Andrews Uni B (7) vs (2) Dundee D Grade Comments
1 0 Deighan, Matthew  1  -  0 Meadows, Henri  870 Home Win 
2 967 Cargill, Josh R B   1  -  0 Ewing, David  0 Home Win 
3 0 Cohen, Jake  1  -  0 Montenegro, Camila  0 Home Win 
4 1073 Goss-Pastor, Alexander  1  -  0 Hamilton, John  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Perth A (6) vs (4) Newport Knights B Grade Comments
1 1900 Gourlay, Martin B  1  -  0 Morris, Roy  1401 Home Win 
2 1529 Roth, Michael J  1  -  0 Finnie, Scott  1362 Home Win 
3 1412 Williamson, John  0  -  1 Sneddon, Angus  1304 Away Win 
4 1215 Graham, James  1  -  0 Wallace, Alan  1091 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee D (2) vs (5) Kirkcaldy B Grade Comments
1 870 Meadows, Henri  0  -  1 Doherty, Terry  1340 Away Win 
2 0 Ewing, David  1  -  0 Sudjic, Branislav  1337 Home Win 
3 0 Feuchter, Camillo  0  -  1 Anderson, Paul R  1325 Away Win 
4 0 Hamilton, John  0  -  1 Henderson, Euan  1282 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Newport Knights A (3) vs (1) Dundee C Grade Comments
1 1754 Hughes, Lloyd    -   Anderson, James  1540 Draw 
2 1491 Markham, Simon    -   Wallace, Bruce  1430 Draw 
3 1400 Pye, Andy  1  -  0 Burnett, Robert  1337 Home Win 
4 1304 Sneddon, Angus  1  -  0 Dremliuha, Yehor  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade St.Andrew Uni C (8) vs (7) St.Andrews Uni B Grade Comments
1 1150 Brittain, Adam  0  -  1 Cargill, Josh R B   967 Away Win 
2 0 Musafir, Arjan  0  -  1 Cohen, Jake  0 Away Win 
3 0 Bray, Nathan  0  -  1 Lee, Kevin  0 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
  0 - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee C (1) vs (8) St.Andrew Uni C Grade Comments
1 1540 Anderson, James  1  -  0 Brittain, Adam  1150 Home Win 
2 1475 Flood, Raymond  0  -  1 Lee, Kevin  0 Away Win 
3 1430 Wallace, Bruce  1  -  0 Musafir, Arjan  0 Home Win 
4 1337 Burnett, Robert  1  -  0 Bray, Nathan  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee C (1) vs (6) Perth A Grade Comments
1 1540 Anderson, James    -   Hall, David G  1653 Draw 
2 1475 Flood, Raymond  W  -  L Roth, Michael J  1529 Win by Default 
3 1430 Wallace, Bruce    -   Washington, Ian  1353 Draw 
4 1337 Burnett, Robert  0  -  1 Graham, James  1215 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade St.Andrews Uni B (7) vs (3) Newport Knights A Grade Comments
1 0 Deighan, Matthew  1  -  0 Hughes, Lloyd  1754 Home Win 
2 967 Cargill, Josh R B     -   Morris, Roy  1401 Draw 
3 0 Cohen, Jake  1  -  0 Pye, Andy  1400 Home Win 
4 1196 Chopra, Devansh  1  -  0 Finnie, Scott  1362 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy B (5) vs (8) St.Andrew Uni C Grade Comments
1 1340 Doherty, Terry  1  -  0 Kenicer, Eve  0 Home Win 
2 1337 Sudjic, Branislav  0  -  1 Lee, Kevin  0 Away Win 
3 1325 Anderson, Paul R  0  -  1 Musafir, Arjan  0 Away Win 
4 1282 Henderson, Euan  1  -  0 Bray, Nathan  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Newport Knights B (4) vs (2) Dundee D Grade Comments
1 1362 Finnie, Scott  1  -  0 Carroll, Norrie  908 Home Win 
2 1304 Sneddon, Angus  1  -  0 Ewing, David  0 Home Win 
3 0 Tevendale, Jonathan  0  -  1 Shanmukha, Sam  0 Away Win 
4 1091 Wallace, Alan  1  -  0 Hamilton, John  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee C (1) vs (7) St.Andrews Uni B Grade Comments
1 1540 Anderson, James  0  -  1 Deighan, Matthew  0 Away Win 
2 1475 Flood, Raymond    -   Cargill, Josh R B   967 Draw 
3 1430 Wallace, Bruce  0  -  1 Cohen, Jake  0 Away Win 
4 1337 Burnett, Robert  0  -  1 Lee, Kevin  0 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Perth A (6) vs (2) Dundee D Grade Comments
1 1529 Roth, Michael J  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1412 Williamson, John  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1353 Washington, Ian  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1215 Graham, James  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Newport Knights A (3) vs (5) Kirkcaldy B Grade Comments
1 1491 Markham, Simon  1  -  0 Lo, Thomas  1354 Home Win 
2 1478 Wylie, Marcus    -   Anderson, Paul R  1325 Draw 
3 1400 Pye, Andy  0  -  1 Henderson, Euan  1282 Away Win 
4 1362 Finnie, Scott  1  -  0 Wood, Alastair  1058 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade St.Andrew Uni C (8) vs (4) Newport Knights B Grade Comments
1 0 Webb, Hunter  0  -  1 Morris, Roy  1401 Away Win 
2 0 Kenicer, Eve    -   Sneddon, Angus  1304 Draw 
3 0 Lee, Kevin  1  -  0 Tevendale, Jonathan  0 Home Win 
4 0 Musafir, Arjan  1  -  0 Wallace, Alan  1091 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee D (2) vs (8) St.Andrew Uni C Grade Comments
1 0 Ewing, David  0  -  1 Lee, Kevin  0 Away Win 
2 870 Meadows, Henri  1  -  0 Kenicer, Eve  0 Home Win 
3 0 Shanmukha, Sam  0  -  1 Musafir, Arjan  0 Away Win 
4 0 Hamilton, John  0  -  1 Bray, Nathan  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade St.Andrews Uni B (7) vs (6) Perth A Grade Comments
1 0 Deighan, Matthew  0  -  1 Gourlay, Martin B  1900 Away Win 
2 967 Cargill, Josh R B   0  -  1 Sutherland, Andrew  1664 Away Win 
3 0 Cohen, Jake    -   Hall, David G  1653 Draw 
4 1196 Chopra, Devansh  0  -  1 Roth, Michael J  1529 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Perth A (6) vs (8) St.Andrew Uni C Grade Comments
1 1664 Sutherland, Andrew  0  -  1 Webb, Hunter  0 Away Win 
2 1653 Hall, David G    -   Lee, Kevin  0 Draw 
3 1529 Roth, Michael J  0  -  1 Brittain, Adam  1150 Away Win 
4 1412 Williamson, John  0  -  1 Musafir, Arjan  0 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade St.Andrews Uni B (7) vs (5) Kirkcaldy B Grade Comments
1 0 Deighan, Matthew  1  -  0 Doherty, Terry  1340 Home Win 
2 967 Cargill, Josh R B   0  -  1 Sudjic, Branislav  1337 Away Win 
3 0 Cohen, Jake  0  -  1 Henderson, Euan  1282 Away Win 
4 1073 Goss-Pastor, Alexander    -   Selbie, Peter  1263 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Newport Knights A (3) vs (6) Perth A Grade Comments
1 1754 Hughes, Lloyd  0  -  1 Gourlay, Martin B  1900 Away Win 
2 1491 Markham, Simon  0  -  1 Sutherland, Andrew  1664 Away Win 
3 1478 Wylie, Marcus  0  -  1 Hall, David G  1653 Away Win 
4 1400 Pye, Andy    -   Graham, James  1215 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade St.Andrew Uni C (8) vs (3) Newport Knights A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy B (5) vs (1) Dundee C Grade Comments
1 1340 Doherty, Terry    -   Anderson, James  1540 Draw 
2 1325 Anderson, Paul R  0  -  1 Flood, Raymond  1475 Away Win 
3 1282 Henderson, Euan  0  -  1 Wallace, Bruce  1430 Away Win 
4 1263 Selbie, Peter    -   Burnett, Robert  1337 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Newport Knights B (4) vs (7) St.Andrews Uni B Grade Comments
1 1401 Morris, Roy  0  -  1 Cargill, Josh R B   967 Away Win 
2 1304 Sneddon, Angus  1  -  0 Cohen, Jake  0 Home Win 
3 0 Tevendale, Jonathan  0  -  1 Webb, Hunter  0 Away Win 
4 1091 Wallace, Alan  1  -  0 Lee, Kevin  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee C (1) vs (4) Newport Knights B Grade Comments
1 1540 Anderson, James  1  -  0 Morris, Roy  1401 Home Win 
2 1475 Flood, Raymond  1  -  0 Sneddon, Angus  1304 Home Win 
3 1430 Wallace, Bruce  1  -  0 Tevendale, Jonathan  0 Home Win 
4 1337 Burnett, Robert  1  -  0 Wallace, Alan  1091 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

TAFCA League Division Two Team Results
Team 1 - Dundee C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 1   Anderson, James   DV   -   1540   3051   4   7   1412   4   6   1605 
 4   Burnett, Robert   DV   -   1337   3351   3   7   1181   2   5   1181 
 2   Flood, Raymond   DVCH   -   1475   3951   4   6   1203   3   4   1535 
 3   Wallace, Bruce   DVCH   -   1430   7607   5   7   1289   3   4   1482 
 5   Dremliuha, Yehor   DV   -   0   30395   0   1   1304   0   1   904 

Team 2 - Dundee D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 1   Sim, Christine   DV   -   998   18987   0   0      0   0   - 
 4   McKenzie, Scott   DV   -   556   26931   0   1   956   0   0   556 
 3   Meadows, Henri   DV   -   870   27916   1   4   1270   0   2   870 
 2   Carroll, Norrie   DV   -   908   28213   0   1   1308   0   1   908 
 8   Montenegro, Camila   DV   -   0   30070   0   2   1337   0   1   937 
 5   Ewing, David   DV   -   0   30216   1   5   1272   1   4   1078 
 6   Dremliuha, Yehor   DV   -   0   30395   1   2   1418   1   2   1418 
 7   Hamilton, John   DV   -   0   30397   0   5   1229   0   4   829 
 9   Feuchter, Camillo   DV   -   0   30429   0   2   1314   0   2   914 
 10   Shanmukha, Sam   DV   -   0   30557   1   2      -   -   - 

Team 3 - Newport Knights A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 5   Cairns, Douglas   NK   -   1361   3381   1   2   1100   1   2   1100 
 8   Morris, Roy   CHDV   -   1401   5364      1   1001      1   1001 
 3   Wylie, Marcus   NK   -   1478   6554   1   3   1489      2   1296 
 1   Hughes, Lloyd   NKCH   -   1754   14436   2   5   1549   1   3   1640 
 6   Sneddon, Angus   NK   -   1304   28261   2   2   1108   1   1   1508 
 7   Finnie, Scott   NK   -   1362   28320   1   2   1144   1   2   1144 
 2   Markham, Simon   NK   -   1491   28450   2   4   1438   2   4   1529 
 4   Pye, Andy   NK   -   1400   28868   1   5   1278   1   3   1278 

Team 4 - Newport Knights B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 7   Morris, Roy   CHDV   -   1401   5364   1   6   1487      5   1120 
 3   Sneddon, Angus   NK   -   1304   28261   4   7   1415   2   4   1415 
 5   McLaren, Richard   NK   -   1100   28262   0   0      0   0   - 
 1   Finnie, Scott   NK   -   1362   28320   2   3   1276   2   3   1398 
 6   Wallace, Alan   NK   -   1091   29293   2   7   1176   1   5   935 
 4   Tevendale, Jonathan   NK   -   0   30278   1   5   1415   1   2   1415 

Team 5 - Kirkcaldy B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 9   Lo, Thomas   DL   -   1354   4708   0   1   1491   0   1   1091 
 2   Sudjic, Branislav   KC   -   1337   6160   1   4   1164   1   2   1164 
 8   Morley, Brian   KC   -   780   6869   0   0      0   0   - 
 5   Selbie, Peter   KC   -   1263   10963   2   3   1180   2   3   1302 
 1   Doherty, Terry   KCDL   -   1340   15068   3   5   1294   2   3   1416 
 4   Henderson, Euan   KC   -   1282   22592   4   6   1254   2   4   1254 
 10   Wood, Alastair   KC   -   1058   23575   0   1   1362   0   1   962 
 7   Carmichael, Robert   KC   -   999   27729   0   0      0   0   - 
 6   Wan, Kam   KC   -   1075   28918   0   0      0   0   - 
 3   Anderson, Paul R   KC   -   1325   29355   1   4   1476      2   1284 

Team 6 - Perth A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 6   Caldow, Ian M   PR   -   1396   3385   0   0      0   0   - 
 1   Gourlay, Martin B   PRKI   -   1900   4146   3   3   1627   2   2   2027 
 2   Hall, David G   PR   -   1653   4230   2   4   1509   1   2   1702 
 10   Mannion, Stephen D   PR   -   1589   4857   0   0      0   0   - 
 5   Williamson, John   BGPR   -   1412   6488   1   3   1304   0   1   904 
 11   Cutting, Ronnie   PR   -   1231   8830   0   0      0   0   - 
 4   Roth, Michael J   PR   -   1529   9972   3   5   1259   2   3   1381 
 7   Washington, Ian   PRDL   -   1353   10183   1   2   1430      1   1430 
 3   Sutherland, Andrew   PR   -   1664   10980   2   3   1378   2   2   1777 
 9   Graham, James   PRED   -   1215   12440   3   4   1276   2   3   1556 
 8   Gourlay, Aaron   GUPR   -   1324   21458   0   0      0   0   - 

Team 7 - St.Andrews Uni B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 3   Cohen, Jake   SA   -   0   26232   4   7   1331   3   6   1392 
 2   Cargill, Josh R B    CH   -   967   27719   4   7   1332   3   6   1332 
 4   Goss-Pastor, Alexander   PY   J18   1073   29157   1   2   984   1   2   1178 
 7   Webb, Hunter   SA   -   0   29830   1   1      -   -   - 
 1   Deighan, Matthew   SA   -   0   29878   4   5   1481   4   5   1722 
 6   Chopra, Devansh   SA   J19   1196   30351   1   2   1446   1   2   1446 
 5   Lee, Kevin   SA   -   0   30472   2   3   1214   1   2   1214 

Team 8 - St.Andrew Uni C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 3   Bray, Nathan   SA   -   0   29406   1   4   1108   1   3   986 
 6   Webb, Hunter   SA   -   0   29830   1   2   1532   1   2   1532 
 5   Kenicer, Eve   SA   J19   0   29913      3   1171      3   891 
 1   Brittain, Adam   SA   J19   1150   30057   1   3   1345   1   3   1223 
 2   Musafir, Arjan   SA   -   0   30060   4   6   1314   3   4   1508 
 4   Lee, Kevin   SA   -   0   30472   4   5   1488   2   3   1768